top of page

1 oz | CUT & SIFTED |

Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis

Rosemary is well known as “the herb of remembrance” for true friendship and lovers’ fidelity.

Over the ages its uses have included: tea, tincture, vinegar, essential oil, and infused oil. And is often found as an ingredient in shampoos, skincare products, perfumes and in culinary recipes.

 

Suggested Use

We recommend an infusion 1-2 tsp per cup of boiling hot water in a covered for 15-20 minutes.

To prepare as a hair tea, prepare as an infusion Cover and steep for 30-45 minutes, strain and rinse hair as a final rinse.

 

Safety Guideline: Not recommended for during pregnancy or breastfeeding except when used as a cooking spice.

 

Legal Disclaimer: Statements regarding dietary supplements have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition.

Rosemary Herb | Bulk Herb

PrecioDesde $5.00
IVA excluido
    bottom of page